Ballarat
The Courier Maiden Plate
Distance: 1000m
Track: Good4
Weather: Fine
Final
Placings | SP/TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
8. Pure Rain J: M J Dee | 3.60 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 3.90 |
3.90 | 1.30 | 1.20 | 1.60 | ||
2nd |
7. Grouse Mountain J: B Shinn | 1.04 | 1.10 | 1.04 | |
3rd |
9. Trezzamina J: L Currie | 1.50 | 1.40 | 1.60 | |
Exotics | |||||
Quinella | (8/7) | 2.90 | |||
Exacta | (8,7) | 6.80 | |||
Trifecta | (8,7,9) | 13.30 | |||
First Four | (8,7,9,2) | 34.90 |
Race FormOfficial Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Clover Patch (8) 09x70 59.5kg
J: Chloe AzzopardiT: Rodney Foster
101 151 101 151 |
151 | 13.00 | 174.9 | 28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMt Gambier
10th of 11
Date
31/Jan/24
Distance
900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
14.1
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
0:52.61
Placings
1 Borneo
2 Muntham Miss
3 Awen
4 Ludo
Geelong
7th of 9
Date
19/Jan/24
Distance
1230m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
59.5
Margin
13
Flucs
151.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:13.39
Placings
1 Hellofastorm
2 Dougie's Dream
3 Wolf Club
4 Ghidi
Warracknabeal
9th of 10
Date
06/Jul/20
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
10
Weight
58
Margin
12.9
Flucs
81.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
0:58.70
Placings
1 Gingerson
2 Em Em D'Ar
3 Bishop Rock
Ballarat
10th of 12
Date
14/Jun/20
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
7.6
Flucs
101.00 - 151.00
Winning Time
0:59.74
Placings
1 Mountain Ibis
2 Corner Pocket
2 Catadude
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Frosted Romance (1) 76x86 57.5kg
J: Jordan ChildsT: Michael Trotter
26 16 15 14 |
14.00 | 2.05 | 14.90 | 2.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPakenham
6th of 8
Date
01/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
9.8
Flucs
41.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:11.07
Placings
1 Rewards And More
2 Scorsese
3 Crumpets
4 Rampant Lion
Pakenham
8th of 11
Date
25/Jan/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.9
Flucs
13.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:11.01
Placings
1 Sheer Reward
2 Your Shout Gingie
3 Chiaro Di Luna
4 Howlin' Rain
Pakenham
6th of 8
Date
16/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.45
Flucs
10.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:12.60
Placings
1 Thunder Award
2 Elouyou
3 Via Vegas
4 Inherently
Pakenham
7th of 11
Date
10/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
57.5
Margin
5.55
Flucs
51.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:11.99
Placings
1 Trial By Press
1 Extremely Rowdy
3 Jakivy
4 Runaway Statement
Seymour
5th of 14
Date
22/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.75
Flucs
19.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:11.88
Placings
1 Capre Omnia
2 Delta Sky
3 Bobotov
4 Harlem Nic
Pakenham
6th of 7
Date
27/Apr/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
9.5
Flucs
18.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:12.68
Placings
1 Toronluca
2 Kollantai
3 Stone Cold Stunner
4 Bella Cinque
Cranbourne
6th of 8
Date
14/Apr/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
4.7
Flucs
11.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
0:58.32
Placings
1 End Journey
2 Bella Cinque
3 Keitany
4 Cool Heart
Pakenham
8th of 9
Date
23/Mar/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
9.7
Flucs
10.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:11.48
Placings
1 Miss Icelandic
2 Kiko
3 Starianne
4 Queen Of Malwa
Pakenham
6th of 10
Date
09/Mar/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
4.9
Flucs
8.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:11.98
Placings
1 Sisterhood
2 Alletante
3 Hell Follows
4 Piera Maria
Moe
3rd of 13
Date
07/Nov/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
2.0
Flucs
5.50 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:12.82
Placings
1 Cold One
2 Skyforger
4 Standupandfight
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Lenlenni (7) 57777 57.5kg
J: Samantha NobleT: S G Noble
101 151 |
151 | 13.00 | 151 | 18.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAlbury
7th of 10
Date
22/Jan/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
3.47
Flucs
61.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
0:57.83
Placings
1 Kaida Blaze
2 Puzzler
3 The Third Wish
4 Rich Dispute
Seymour
7th of 7
Date
03/Jan/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.4
Flucs
101.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
0:57.82
Placings
1 Magwazi
2 Grouse Mountain
3 Clever Illusion
4 Glowlight
Ballarat
7th of 11
Date
23/Nov/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.2
Flucs
91.00 - 71.00
Winning Time
0:58.41
Placings
1 Degreeofdifficulty
2 Halvar
3 Current King
4 Diamond Witness
Bendigo
7th of 11
Date
21/Oct/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
57.5
Margin
6.95
Flucs
151.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
0:58.07
Placings
1 Zabeelist
2 Lucky Prize
3 Jerobi
4 Foxpath
Wagga
5th of 11
Date
30/Sep/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
1.4
Flucs
81.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
0:58.33
Placings
1 Kaphands
2 Lunar Sister
3 Kurokaren
4 Show Secrets
Wodonga
3rd of 9
Date
12/Sep/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.50
Placings
1 Lucky Prize
2 Ourzacracker
4 Gilbertino
Wangaratta
6th of 8
Date
14/Mar/23
Distance
1170m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
10
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:09.72
Placings
1 Diesel
2 Gift Of Oratory
3 I Am Geronimo
4 Magmetric
Yea
7th of 8
Date
21/Jan/23
Distance
2140m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
65
Margin
36.1
Flucs
14.00 -
Winning Time
2:14.44
Placings
1 Guided Muscle
2 Warrior Xena
3 Mackong Fortune
4 Basso Caruso
Hanging Rock
9th of 10
Date
01/Jan/23
Distance
1800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
14.8
Flucs
31.00 -
Winning Time
1:54.50
Placings
1 Quietly Spoken
2 Diamondsandpearls
3 Guided Muscle
4 Ritzy Rita
Albury
8th of 14
Date
03/Dec/22
Distance
1500m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
14
Weight
57
Margin
6.3
Flucs
41.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:31.20
Placings
1 Impardoo
2 Military Manoeuver
3 Emmjay
4 Hazel's Choice
Swan Hill
6th of 8
Date
04/Nov/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
9.8
Flucs
101.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
1:11.18
Placings
1 Poppet
2 Andiron
3 Ninja Derby
4 Mayoral Privileges
Pakenham Synthetic
8th of 9
Date
16/Oct/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
57.5
Margin
6.55
Flucs
101.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
1:12.21
Placings
1 Niasu
2 Trust Rusty
3 Mount Rokko
4 Far Too Tempting
Benalla
3rd of 4
Date
26/Sep/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
0
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:06.60
Placings
1 Birdies Galore
2 Astropop
4 Ricco D'Oro
Pakenham
11th of 12
Date
05/Nov/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
8
Weight
57.5
Margin
8.3
Flucs
81.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
0:58.69
Placings
1 Aquapishe
2 Five Bulls
3 Tuck Truck
Bairnsdale
7th of 13
Date
07/Aug/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
5.8
Flucs
20.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:00.27
Placings
1 Oracolo
2 Ourlink
3 Daring Feeling
Traralgon
3rd of 8
Date
07/Jul/21
Distance
950m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
3.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.92
Placings
1 Daring Feeling
2 Moolah Moolah
4 Little Miss Gutsaa
Traralgon
3rd of 6
Date
30/Nov/20
Distance
950m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
4.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.20
Placings
1 Write The Score
2 Wonderful Phrase
4 Annadeel
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Muntham Miss (4) f2 57.5kg
J: Declan BatesT: Ms B O'loughlin
12 19 20 21 |
21 | 2.70 | 21 | 2.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMt Gambier
2nd of 11
Date
31/Jan/24
Distance
900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
56
Margin
1
Flucs
3.40 - 3.50
Winning Time
0:52.61
Placings
1 Borneo
3 Awen
4 Ludo
Mt Gambier
1st of 5
Date
21/Jan/24
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
0.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:53.65
Placings
2 Love 'N' Run
3 Frontal Attack
4 Mohatma
Mt Gambier
2nd of 9
Date
22/Feb/23
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
1.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:53.94
Placings
1 Black Syrah
3 Fearentless
4 Captain Envious
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Parissident (9) f00x 57.5kg
J: H CoffeyT: S Fliedner
101 |
81 | 7.50 | 101 | 11.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBendigo
12th of 14
Date
13/Jul/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
8
Weight
57.5
Margin
12.7
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
0:59.96
Placings
1 Motitsi
2 Cavallo Rampante
3 Vigneron
4 Gray's Reward
Swan Hill
10th of 11
Date
10/Jun/23
Distance
975m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
10
Weight
56
Margin
7.6
Flucs
71.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
0:58.76
Placings
1 Silvagni
2 Steller Eagle
3 Nullafiord
4 Tough Judge
Tatura
5th of 10
Date
09/May/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
3.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.10
Placings
1 Okami Miss
2 First To Mars
3 Murralane
4 Duped By Spin
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Sandrine (3) 374x5 57.5kg
J: B Mc DougallT: Erin Maher
31 41 |
41 | 4.40 | 41 | 5.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGreat Western
5th of 8
Date
28/Jan/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.3
Flucs
5.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:12.10
Placings
1 Ghidi
2 Chiq Magnet
3 Muriel's Wedding
4 Arc De Puissance
Kerang
4th of 10
Date
12/Aug/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.4
Flucs
12.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:25.70
Placings
1 Perdition
2 Ever Given
3 Capito
Echuca
7th of 11
Date
28/Jul/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
8.7
Flucs
19.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:22.16
Placings
1 Struck Gold
2 Favourite Child
3 Grey Ghost
4 Witnessimpact
Bairnsdale
3rd of 11
Date
14/Jul/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
3.5
Flucs
61.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
0:58.25
Placings
1 Flip The Switch
2 Miss Black Diamond
4 Speedy Edie
Tatura
3rd of 5
Date
19/Jun/23
Distance
850m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
5.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.00
Placings
1 Showies Best Shot
2 Spudnic
4 Stratum Gold
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Grouse Mountain (2) f2 57kg
J: B ShinnT: C Maher
2.1 1.85 1.8 1.85 |
1.90 | 1.07 | 2.00 | 1.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSeymour
2nd of 7
Date
03/Jan/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
0.3
Flucs
8.00 - 4.40
Winning Time
0:57.82
Placings
1 Magwazi
3 Clever Illusion
4 Glowlight
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Pure Rain (6) 385x3 57kg
J: M J DeeT: P & P Snowden
2.7 3.9 3.8 3.6 |
3.60 | 1.22 | 3.90 | 1.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMornington
3rd of 7
Date
21/Jan/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
1.2
Flucs
2.50 - 3.40
Winning Time
0:58.57
Placings
1 Gallaroo
2 Core Concept
4 Charming Deel
Bendigo
5th of 7
Date
31/Aug/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
3.1
Flucs
21.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
0:58.37
Placings
1 Mantua
2 Megaflash
3 Hypeman
4 Jehbenti
Bendigo
8th of 9
Date
10/Aug/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
7.8
Flucs
9.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
0:58.97
Placings
1 Pivot City
2 Forever More
3 Shadowen
4 Enna's Dream
Bendigo
3rd of 11
Date
27/Jul/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
1.8
Flucs
17.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:05.62
Placings
1 Imminance
2 Abstruse
4 Perilous Fighter
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Trezzamina (5) f5x 57kg
J: L CurrieT: T Busuttin & N Young
4.2 4.2 4.4 4.6 |
4.40 | 1.28 | 4.70 | 1.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCranbourne Training
2nd of 9
Date
05/Feb/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:44.88
Placings
1 Zousuko
3 De Bergerac
4 Celebration
Moe
5th of 11
Date
13/Aug/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
8.8
Flucs
3.40 - 3.60
Winning Time
1:14.68
Placings
1 Bullhouse
2 Smart Deel
3 Keepmeinthelope
4 Count Your Pennies
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3)
|
Betslip
Empty Betslip